FERRY TIMETABLE - 23 - 25 May 2022 

GROOTE EYLANDT - BICKERTON ISLAND

No Numbulwar services this week.

Groote to BickertonBickerton to GrooteGroote to BickertonBickerton to Groote
Monday
23 May
8:00 am9:00 am2:30 pm3:30 pm
Tuesday
24 May
8:00 am
9:00 am
4:00 pm5:00 pm
Wednesday
04 May
8:00am9:00am2:30 pm3:30 pm
Thursday
05 May
8:00 am
9:00 am
4:00 pm5:00 pm
Friday
06 May
8:00 am
9:00 am2:30 pm3:30 pm


The ferry service does not operate on weekends. 

Please note that the ferry timetable is subject to change without notice. Ferry services operate subject to safe weather conditions.



Groote Eylandt - Bickerton Island - Numbulwar Ferry Fares

ONE WAY FARESNON-BENEFICIARYBENEFICIARY
(ANINDILYAKWA FARE)
CHILD
(5-14 yrs incl)
Groote Eylandt to Bickerton Island$40.00$25.00$10.00
Groote Eylandt to Numbulwar$80.00$50.00$20.00
Bickerton Island to Numbulwar$80.00$50.00$20.00

Infants under 5 yrs travel free of charge. Please include infants when making bookings, to ensure a seat is held for them.

Passengers 15 yrs and over travel at either full adult or Anindilyakwa fares.

To select the Anindilyakwa fare, please book as concession/pension in the online booking screen.


Book your tickets


Groote Eylandt Bus Service Timetable

Alyangula to Umbakumba (Route 1)

Alyangula 7:20 AM
Umbakumba8:45 AM 
Angurugu Store9:30 AM 
Alyangula Mall9:50 AM 
Ferry10:00 AM
Supermarket10:30 AM
Alyangula Mall10:30 AM
ALC10:30 AM
Malkala10:40 AM
Angurugu Store11:00 AM
Angurugu Tree Stop11:00 AM
Arrive Umbakumba11:50 AM

 Umbakumba to Alyangula (Route 2)
Umbakumba Store12:00 PM
Angurugu Store 1:00 PM
Angurugu Tree Stop 1:05 PM
Malkala 1:25 PM
Ferry1:35 PM
Supermarket 1:40 PM
Arrive Alyangula Mall 1:45 PM
 Alyangula to Angurugu (Route 3)
Ferry 2:30 PM
Alyangula Mall 2:35 PM
ALC2:35 PM
Malkala2:45 PM
Angurugu Store3:00 PM
Angurugu Tree Stop 3:00 PM
Malkala
3:10 PM
Alyangula Mall
3:50 PM
Arrive Ferry4:20 PM
Alyangula to Umbakumba (Route 4)
Ferry and Mall4:30 PM
Malkala4:40 PM
Angurugu Store 5:00 PM
Angurugu Tree Stop 5:00 PM
Arrive Umbakumba5:45 PM
Departs Umbakumba 5:50 PM
Terminates at Angurugu Tree Stop6:30 PM